Senior Leadership Team

Mrs N Oddie

Headteacher

Mrs C Godbold

Senior Deputy Headteacher
Quality of Education Lead

Miss T Mault

Deputy Headteacher
Behaviour and Attitudes, Personal Development Lead

Mrs A Crew

Assistant Headteacher
Teaching and Learning

Mr M Crusham

Assistant Headteacher
Attendance , Transition and Personal Development

Miss J Oldham

Assistant Headteacher
SENDCo

Mr J Banks

Curriculum, Assessment and Reporting

Mr J Burrows

School Business Manager

Miss C Alexander

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Pastoral Care

Miss T Mault

Deputy Headteacher - Lead for Pastoral Care, Behaviour and Attitudes and Personal DEvelopment

Mrs F Ainsworth

Head of Teresa House

Mrs C Bland

Head of Bosco House, Associate Assistant Headteacher

Miss R Bowe

School Chaplain

Mrs J Canfield

Head of Drexel House

Mr M Cowan

Head of Kolbe House

Mr A Hayhurst

Head of Romero House, Associate Assistant Headteacher

Mr M Wilson

Head of Teresa House

Miss C Alexander

DSL

Miss J Oldham

SENCO

Mrs F Ainsworth

Head of Teresa, PE

Mr J Banks

Curriculum & Assessment, Business and Computing

Mrs L Birchall

English

Mrs C Bland

Head of Bosco House, Associate Assistant Headteacher, Head of Exp. Arts

Mrs R Bowes

RE

Mr M Bridges

Music

Mrs J Brock

Head of MFL

Mrs J Canfield

MFL

Miss G Casement

Acting Head of English

Mrs D Clarke 

Head of PE

Mrs D Cleary

English

Miss L Close

Maths

Mr M Cowan

Head of Kolbe, Maths

Mrs A Crew 

Assistant Headteacher, English

Mr M Crusham

Assistant Headteacher, PE

Mrs S Davey

2nd in Science

Mrs S Doughty

Head of RE

Mrs A Duggleby

English

Mrs C Godbold

Senior Deputy Headteacher, Science

Mr N Goodall

Head of Geography

Ms S Hall

History/Health & Social Care

Mr M Harder

Science 

Mr J Harding 

RE

Mr M Haughton 2nd in RE

Mr A Hayhurst

Head of Romero, Associate Assistant Headteacher, Science

Mr S Heraty

History

Mrs S Hewitt

Technology 

Mr R Hill

2nd in Maths

Mrs C Isherwood

PE

Mr C Jackson

Art/Cover Supervisor

Mrs L Jazwinski

MFL

Mrs S Kellett

Head of History

Miss S Lane

Geography

Mr K Lloyd

Head of Science, New Technologies Lead

Miss T Mault

Deputy Headteacher, History

Miss H Needham

English

Mrs L O’Connell

English

Mrs N Oddie

Headteacher, Business and Computing

Miss K Parkinson

2nd in English  

Mrs S Pendreigh

Head of Business and Computing

Mrs P Polito English

Mrs R Pontifex

Head of Maths

Mr M Robson

Science

Mr S Sankey

Computing

Miss C Smith

Head of Technology 

Mrs K Stockton

Art

Mr O Suart

Maths

Miss A Thompson

Maths

Mrs C Tilling

English

Mr R Wilcock Science

Mr M Wilson

Head of Teresa, PE

Miss C Alexander Designated Safeguarding Lead

Miss A Graham

Behaviour Mentor

Miss D Riley

Teaching Assistant 

Miss G Pomfret 

Reprographics Technician

Miss M McNally

Teaching Assistant (VIP)

Miss N Close

Intervention Mentor/Teaching Assistant

Miss P Adams 

Technology Technician

Miss R Bowe

School Chaplain

Mr C Jackson

Art Teacher/Cover Supervisor

Mr C Wardell

Network Manager

Mr J Burrows

School Business Manager

Mr J Moore

Site Supervisor

Mr J Richardson

Marketing, Careers & Pupil Premium Officer

Mr L Brooks

Science Technician

Mr R Watson

Site Operations Manager

Mr S Hepworth

Senior ICT Technician

Mr S Hunt

Cover Supervisor

Mrs A Carrera

Attendance Manager 

Mrs A Pomfret

Receptionist

Mrs C Henderson Shepherd

Finance Officer

Mrs D Doherty

Attendance Officer

Mrs D Walmsley

Administration

Mrs H Greeney

Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Kenny

Catering Manager

Mrs K Hunter

Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Lyons

Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Sidgreaves

Behaviour Manager 

Mrs M Tyrer

Deputy SENDCO

Mrs S Parkinson

Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Smith

Teaching Assistant

Mrs V Chester

Admissions Officer/Head's PA